Masters of our Lodge

First I.P.M. of the Lodge 

W.Bro D.C. Lloyd-Owen* P.Pr.G.D., P.M. 1031, 1644. 

 

1909

W.Bro Arthur Harrison* P.Pr.G.Supt.Wks., P.Pr.G.Std.B.,(Worcs). P.M.2654 

1910

W.Bro A.J. Williamson* P.A.G.D.C., P.Pr.G.Std.B.,(Herts). P.M. 2518 

1911-28

W.Bro A.D. Foukes* P.Pr.A.G.D., P.Pr.G.Std.B.,(Worcs). P.M. 2654 

1912

W.Bro W.A. Green* P.Pr.G.Reg., (Worcs). P.M. 2654, 3879 

1913

W.Bro C.W. Francis* P.M. 1996 

1914

W.Bro R.F. Greenhouse

1915

W.Bro J. Darr* P.Pr.G.Reg., (Worcs). P.M. 2654 

1916

W.Bro I. Blackstad

 

* Founders 

 

1917

W.Bro H.J. Hands P.G.Std.B. 

1918

W.Bro A. Grainger P.Pr.G.D., P.Pr.G.W. 

1919

W.Bro W.H. Eades 

1920

W.Bro Wm. Hand P.Pr.G.W., P.M. 4786 

1921

W.Bro J.J.K. Crocket 

1922

W.Bro E.J. Hallmark P.Pr.A.G.D.C. 

1923

W.Bro T. Phells 

1924

W.Bro A.E. Lunt P.Pr.A.D.Std.B. 

1925

W.Bro J. Goodman 

1926

W.Bro A.P.I. Laughland P.Pr.G.D., P.Pr.G.W. (Worcs). P.M. 3064 

1927

W.Bro J.E.M. Onions P.Pr.G.Swd.B. 

1929

W.Bro G.R. Griffin P.Pr.G.D. P.M. 3708,4011 

1930

W.Bro W.S. Melling P.Pr.G.Org., P.Pr.G.D. 

1931

W.Bro C. Dale-Evans P.Pr.A.G.Sec. 

1932

W.Bro E. Goodman 

1933

W.Bro A. Youngson P.Pr.A.G.D.C. P.M. 5286 

1934

W.Bro C. Boden P.A.G.Std.B., P.Pr.G.W. 

1935

W.Bro F.G. Greenwood 

1936

W.Bro G.V. Bird P.Pr.A.G.D.C. 

1937

W.Bro H.R. Bettinson M.C. P.Pr.G.Reg. 

1938

W.Bro Hartwell-Hughes 

1938-40

W.Bro W.F. Evans P.Pr.G.D., P.M. 5024 

1941

W.Bro W.G. Coventry P.Pr.A.G.D.C. 

1942

W.Bro Sydney Green P.Pr.G.D. 

1943

W.Bro T.P. Carter P.Pr.G.Treas. 

1944

W.Bro O.H.M. Wright P.Pr.G.D. 

1945

W.Bro C. Boden P.A.G.Std.B., P.Pr.G.W. 

1946

W.Bro W.J. Wiggins P.Pr.A.G.Swd.B. 

1947

W.Bro W.G. Coventry P.Pr.A.G.D.C. 

1948

W.Bro A.R.G. Warne P.Pr.G.D. 

1949

W.Bro J.R. Gregory P.Pr.A.G.Reg. 

1950

W.Bro G.K. Thompson P.Pr.G.Std.B. 

1951

W.Bro J. Morral P.Pr.D.G.Org. 

1952

W.Bro A.E. Churm P.Pr.A.G.Swd.B. 

1953

W.Bro J.T. Leigh 

1954

W.Bro A. Smith P.Pr.A.G.D.C. 

1955

W.Bro P.A. Linforth 

1956

W.Bro H.V. Elliott 

1957

W.Bro F. Cottam P.Pr.J.G.W. 

1958

W.Bro S.F. Adcock P.Pr.G.Reg. 

1959

W.Bro W. Macksnzie-Lees P.Pr.A.G.D.C. 

1960

W.Bro E.J. Wilson P.Pr.A.G.D.C. 

1961

W.Bro E.R. Parker P.Pr.G.Std.B. 

1962

W.Bro W.E, Prendergast 

1963

W.Bro A.D. Coventry P.Pr.D.G.Reg. 

1964

W.Bro I.T. Stockton P.PrA.G.D.C. 

1965

W.Bro J.H. Boardley P.Pr.G.Supt.Wks. 

1966

W.Bro A.D. Barnsdale P.Pr.A.G.Swd.B. 

1967

W.Bro N.H. Seymour P.Pr.A.G.Swd.B. 

1968

W.Bro F.H.R. Peel P.Pr.J.G.W., P.Pr.G.Swd.B. (Worcs). 

1969

W.Bro J.R. Bettinson P.Pr.G.Supt.Wks. 

1970

W.Bro D.H.Hawkins P.Pr.S.G.W. 

1971

W.Bro J.F. Hope P.Pr.J.G.D. 

1972

W.Bro J.A. Green P.G.Std.B., P.Pr.G.Reg. 

1973

W.Bro J. Pearson P.Pr.G.Reg. 

1974

W.Bro H. Bullock P.Pr.G.Std.B 

1975

W.Bro T. Webb P.Pr.A.G.Std.B. 

1976

W.Bro T.J.B. Lock P.Pr.J.G.D. 

1977

W.Bro C.R. Faulkner 

1978

W.Bro H.W. Abbott L.G.R., P.M. 3206 

1979

W.Bro S.A. Hill P.Pr.G.Std.B. 

1980

W.Bro A.J. Arkinstall 

1981

W.Bro P.C. BAND P.S.G.D., P.Pr.G.Swd.B., Asst.Prov.G.M.(Worcs). 

1982

W.Bro C.R. Hunt P.Pr.J.G.W., P.Pr.S.G.D. (Worcs) 

1983

W.Bro C.D. KNOWLES P.Pr.J.G.W. P.M. 9228 

1984

W.Bro E. Dyson 

1985

W.Bro R.A.J. Allen P.Pr.S.G.D. 

1986

W.Bro D.G. Smith P.Pr.A.G.D.C. 

1987

W.Bro D. Bamford 

1988

W.Bro J. MASSEY P.Pr.J.G.W., P.Pr.G.Supt.Wks. (Worcs) 

1989

W.Bro C.D. KNOWLES P.Pr.J.G.W., PM 9228 

1990

W.Bro C.R. Hunt P.Pr.J.G.W., P.Pr.S.G.D. (Worcs) 

1991

W.Bro A.R. Evans P.Pr.J.G.D. 

1992

W.Bro J.L. Davies P.Pr.J.G.D. 

1993

W.Bro J.L. Davies P.Pr.J.G.D. 

1994

W.Bro A.R. Evans P.Pr.J.G.D. 

1995

W.Bro M.F. LEDGER P.Pr.G.Swd.B. 

1996

W.Bro J.D. Rowe 

1997

W.Bro S.J. CLARGES P.Pr.S.G.D., P.M. 8594 P.Pr.J.G.D. (N & Hs) 

1998

W.Bro M.D. GIBBS P.Pr.G.Supt.Wks., PM 347 

1999

W.Bro P.C. BAND P.S.G.D., P.Pr.G.Swd.B., P.Asst.Prov.G.M.(Worcs). 

2000

W.Bro A.K. HAWKINS P.Pr.G.Supt.Wks. 

2001

W.Bro G. KING P.Pr.G.Swd.B.. 

2002

W.Bro P.A. MASSEY P.Pr.J.G.D. 

2003

W.Bro A.R. GULLICK P.Pr.J.G.D. 

2004

W.Bro S.G. Leitch 

2005

W.Bro S.J. CLARGES P.Pr.S.G.D., P.M. 8594 P.Pr. J.G.D. (N & Hs) 

2006

W.Bro G. KING P.Pr.J.G.D. 

2007

W.Bro A.R.GULLICK P.Pr.G.Swd.B. 

2008

W.Bro C.D.KNOWLES P.Pr.J.G.W. PM 9228 

2009

W.Bro D.H. Hawkins P.Pr.S.G.W. 

2010

W.Bro B. FOSTER 

2011

W.Bro B. FOSTER 

2012

W.Bro P.M. KNOWLES 

2013

W.Bro.C.D. KNOWLES P.Pr.J.G.W. PM 9228 

2014

W.Bro S.J. CLARGES P.Pr.S.G.D., P.M. 8594 P.Pr. J.G.D. (N & Hs) 

2015

W.Bro S.J. CLARGES P.Pr.S.G.D., P.M. 8594 P.Pr. J.G.D. (N & Hs)

2016

W.Bro C.D.KNOWLES P.Pr.J.G.W. PM 9228

2017

W.Bro C.D.KNOWLES P.Pr.J.G.W. PM 9228

 

 

Names appearing in upper case text are present members